Ce site utilise des cookies pour des mesures d’audience. En cliquant sur « J’accepte », vous approuvez notre politique de cookies. En savoir plus J’accepte

Produits

ComEth4341e

Commutateur 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet 6U VPX

  • 6U VPX
  • Managed Layer 2+/ 3 switch
  • VITA 65.0 Slot Profile SLT6-SWH-4F24T
  • up to 44 ports
  • 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-KX, 10GBase-KX4 (rear)
  • 4 SFP+ (front)

ComEth 4341e - 6U VPX 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch

The ComEth4341e is a 6U VPX 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet switch ideal for use in high-computing defense and industrial applications. It supersedes the former ComEth4341a Ethernet switch, and adds 1 Giga or10 Giga Ethernet connections via 4 * front SFP+ connectors.

Layer 1/2
• Speed, duplex, auto-negotiation, flow control
and power management on all ports
• VLAN support / 802.1Q tagging
• Port mirroring
• Port rights management
• Static MAC address list
• Static IPM address list
• Port static authentication
• IEEE 802.1X authentication
• Ingress fi ltering
• Storm prevention
• QoS on all ports
• Ingress / egress access lists
• Rate limiting
• QoS remarking
• Static trunking / LACP
• STP / RSTP
• IGMP/MLD snooping

Security Management
• Login/password, key or certifi cate authen-
tication
• Secure switch management by HTTPS, 
SSH or SNMPv3
• 802.1X port-based authentication

QoS
• Layer 2 802.1p User Priority tagging
• Layer 3 IP DSCP (Diffsev)
• Access Control Lists (L2, L3, L4)
Multicast
• IGMP snooping (v1, v2, v3)
• MLD snooping (v1, v2)

Layer 3
• ICMP
• Proxy-ARP
• DHCP-relay
• NAT
• IPv4 routing (unicast/multicast)
• Static IP routing (unicast and multicast)
• RIPv1, RIPv2 (IPv4)
• RIPng(IPv6)
• OSPFv2 (IPv4) / OSPFv3(IPv6)

Others
• PBIT results
• Temperature information
• CPU load
• Switch state
• Global and detailed ports statistics
• VLANs statistics
• Bridge egress, ingress and RMON statistics
• Ingress and egress access lists statistics
• Rate limiting statistics
• Queues and ingress buffers counters
• IGMP snooping state by 
• VLAN and by port
• MAC address table access
• IPM address table access
• STP/RTSP state

ComEth 4341e - 6U VPX 1/10 GigaEthernet Switch diagram
ComEth 4341e - 6U VPX 1/10 GigaEthernet Switch diagram
Criterion Standard Extended Rugged Conduction-cooled 71°C Conduction-cooled 85°C
Coating Optional Yes Yes Yes Yes
Operat. Temp. 0 to 55°C -20 to 65°C -40°C to 71°C or 85°C (*) -40°C to 71°C
at the thermal interface (*)
-40°C to 85°C
at the thermal interface (*)
Rec. airflow 1 .. 2 m/s 2 .. 3 m/s 2 .. 5 m/s - -
Oper. HR% no cond. 5 to 90% 5 to 95% 5 to 95% 5 to 95% 5 to 95%
Storage Temp. -45°C to 85°C -45°C to 85°C -45°C to 100°C -45°C to 100°C -45°C to 100°C
Sinusoidal Vibr 2G [20..2000]Hz 2G [20..2000]Hz 5G [20..2000]Hz 5G [20..2000]Hz 5G [20..2000]Hz
Random Vibr 0.002g2 /Hz
[10..2000]Hz
0.002g2 /Hz
[10..2000]Hz
0.05g2 /Hz
[10..2000]Hz
0.1g2 /Hz
[10..2000]Hz
0.1g2 /Hz
[10..2000]Hz
Shock 1/2 Sin. 11ms 20G 20G 40G 40G 40G
(*) Temperature grades are subject to availability according to IC products. Please consult us.

Produits associés

ComEth4582a

Ethernet Switches

  • 3U VPX
  • Managed Layer 2+/3 switch
  • VITA 65.0 SLT3-SWH-6F6U-14.4.1
  • VITA 65.0 SLT3-SWH-6F1U5U-14.4.1 (option)
  • up to 32 ports
  • 2 * SFP+ cages or 2 * LC connectors (front)
  • 1GBASE-KX, 10GBASE-KX4/KR 40GBASE-KR4 ports

IC-FEP-VPX6e

FPGA Boards

  • 6U VPX
  • 2 * Kintex® UltraScale™/ Virtex® UltraScale+™ FPGAs
  • QorIQ LS1046A
  • Gen2/3 PCIe switch
  • Giga Ethernet L2 switch
  • 2 * FMC+ sites

IC-INT-VPX6d

Single Board Computers

  • 6U VPX
  • Dual Intel® Xeon® D-1500 processor 
  • up to 128 GB DDR4 with ECC 
  • Xilinx Kintex®-7 FPGA
  • PCIe Switch
  • XMC slot