Products Form factor & standard Processor Serial ports Ethernet ports Miscellaneous Grades
pLinesE4_VMEb
EOL. Please consult us
1 VME 6U MPC8270 4*Async/Sync Multimode (SCC) (front)
1*RS422 Redundancy link (rear)
1*RS232 Console port (front)
3 Fast:
- 3 10/100 Base-TX (front)
Multimode: RS232/422, EIA530A, V10, V11, etc
One PMC 32-bit 33/66MHz PCI slot (VITA 35 P4V2-64ac IO compliant)
STD/EXT/RUG
pLinesE8_VMEc
Discontinued
2 VME 6U MPC8270
4*Async/Sync Multimode (SCC) (front)
1*RS422 Redundancy link (rear)
1*RS232 Console port (front)
3 Fast:
- 3 10/100 Base-TX (front)
Multimode: RS232/422, EIA530A, V10, V11, etc
One PMC 32-bit 33/66MHz PCI slot (VITA 35 P4V2-64ac IO compliant)
STD/CC
pLinesE8_VMEb
Discontinued
3 VME 6U MPC8270 4*Async/Sync Multimode (SCC) (front)
1*RS422 Redundancy link (rear)
1*RS232 Console port (front)
3 Fast:
- 3 10/100 Base-TX (front)
Multimode: RS232/422, EIA530A, V10, V11, etc STD/EXT/RUG
Products Form factor & standard Processor Serial ports Ethernet ports Miscellaneous Grades
pLinesE4
Discontinued
1 Wide: 19''
Height: 1U
Depth: 170 mm
Weight: 2.500 kg
115/230 VAC 47/70 Hz
MPC8270 4*Asyn/Syn Multimode (SCC) (rear)
1*RS422 Redundancy link (rear)
1*RS232 Console port (front)
3 Fast:
- 3 10/100/1000Base-T (rear)
Multimode: RS232/422, EIA530A, V10, V11, etc
front panel keyboard and liquid crystal display
STD
pLinesE8
Discontinued
2 Wide: 19''
Height: 1U
Depth: 170 mm
Weight: 2.500 kg
115/230 VAC 47/70 Hz
MPC8270 8*Asyn/Syn Multimode (SCC) (rear)
1*RS422 Redundancy link (rear)
1*RS232 Console port (front)
3 GigE:
- 3 10/100/1000Base-T (rear)
Multimode: RS232/422, EIA530A, V10, V11, etc
front panel keyboard and liquid crystal display
STD
pLinesEX
3 Wide: 19''
Height: 1U
Deep: 210 mm
Weight: 2.900 kg
115/230 VAC 47/63 Hz
MPC8536 8*Asyn/Syn Multimode (SCC) (rear)
1*RS422 Redundancy link (rear)
1*RS232 Console port (front)
4 GigE (fromCPU):
- 3 10/100/1000Base-T (rear)
- 1 10/100/1000Base-T (attached to the switch)
9 GigE (Ethernet Switch):
- 1 10/100/1000Base-T (front)
- 8 SFP (rear)
Multimode: RS232/422, EIA530A, V10, V11, etc
front panel keyboard and liquid crystal display,
front panel USB port,
internal S-ATA disk (option),
i2c PROM socket (option)
STD